<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 225

Estimate: 250 EUR   |   Starting price: 150 EUR Price realized: 190 EUR
REPUBLIK
Aes Rude, Latium oder Campania, circa 5. - 4. Jh. v. Chr. Stück eines Barrens. Vgl. Thurlow-Vecchi, Taf. 2 oben rechts. 46,19g. Selten. Grüne Patina, sehr schön.