Numismatik Lanz München   |   Auction 157   |   9 December 2013

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 285

Estimate: 500 EUR   |   Starting price: 300 EUR Price realized: 600 EUR
TIBERIUS (14 - 37)
As, 22 - 23, Rom. TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII, Kopf nach links. Rs: PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII um großes S·C. RIC 44; BMC 91; Hunter 23. 10,85g. Rotbraune Patina, sehr schön/fast vorzüglich.