<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 883

Estimate: 3'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 1'800 EUR Price realized: 2'200 EUR
UNGARN
Wladislaus I.(1440 - 1444)
Goldgulden o.J.(1442 - 1444). Vierfeldiges Wappen. Rs: Heiliger Ladislaus mit Streitaxt zwischen Münzmeisterzeichen. Pohl F1-9, Lengyel 22/4. 3,58g. Minimaler Bug, fast Stempelglanz.