Numismatik Lanz München   |   Auction 157   |   9 December 2013

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 884

Estimate: 1'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR Price realized: 850 EUR
UNGARN
Matthias I. Corvinus (1458 - 1490)
Goldgulden o.J. (1468 - 1469), Nagybanya. Vierfeldiges Wappen. Rs: Heiliger Ladislaus mit Streitaxt zwischen Münzmeisterzeichen. Pohl K1-22, Lengyel 36/25D. 3,50g. Fast Stempelglanz.