<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 473

Estimate: 350 EUR   |   Starting price: 210 EUR ---
TIBERIUS (14 - 37)
Judaea
Prutha, 30 (Jahr 17). TIBEPIOY KAICAPOC, Lituus. Rs: L IZ im Lorbeerkranz. RPC 4968, Meshorer 23, Hendin Biblical Coins 649. 2,14g. Grüne Patina, sehr schön. Ex Gorny & Mosch, Auktion 126 (13.10.2003), Los 2099.