<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 251

Estimate: 150 EUR   |   Starting price: 90 EUR Price realized: 160 EUR
KOLCHIS
DIOSKURIAS
Bronze, circa 365 - 330. Dioskurenmützen, jeweils mit Stern geschmückt. Rs: ΔI - OΣ/ KOΥ - ΡIA/ Δ - OΣ, Thyrsos. SNG BM 1021, SNG Copenhagen 102. 4,77g. Helle Patina, fast vorzüglich.