<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 264

Estimate: 1'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR ---
SELINUNT
Didrachme, circa 520. Eppichblatt. Rs: Quadratum incusum, in 12 konvexe und konkave Felder geteilt. C. Arnold-Biucchi, L. Beer-Tobey, and N. Waggoner, A Greek Archaic Silver Hoard from Selinus, ANSMN 33,1988, Taf. 3, 37; SNG ANS 672. 8,85g. Sehr schön/vorzüglich.