MARTÍ HERVERA S.L   |   Subasta 89 - Room auction   |   17 December 2015 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 84

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 70 EUR Price realized: 70 EUR
ROMAN COINS: ROMAN REPUBLIC
Denario. 118 a.C. AURELIA-20. M. Aurelius Scaurus. Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha con yelmo frigio, detrás ¶, alrededor M. AVRELI. ROMA. 3,94 grs. Pátina. Cal-256; FFC-185. MBC+.