Numismatik Lanz München   |   Auction 153   |   12 December 2011

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 144

Estimate: 200 EUR   |   Starting price: 120 EUR Price realized: 550 EUR
MOTYA
Bronze, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr., Motya (?). Krabbe. Rs: Krabbe, darunter punisches Schriftzeichen. SNG ANS (Appendix) 1357; SNG Morcom 933. 4,86g. Sehr selten. Sehr schön.