Numismatik Lanz München   |   Auction 153   |   12 December 2011

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 264

Estimate: 300 EUR   |   Starting price: 180 EUR Price realized: 425 EUR
IONIEN
UNBESTIMMTE MÜNZSTÄTTEN
Obol, 1. Hälfte 5. Jh. v. Chr., Kolophon(?). Kithara. Rs: Kithara im Rahmenquadrat. SNG von Aulock -; SNG Kayhan -; Rosen Coll. -. 0,59g. Äußerst selten. Sehr schön.