<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 282

Estimate: 300 EUR   |   Starting price: 180 EUR Price realized: 300 EUR
LYDIEN
PHILADELPHEIA
Bronze, 2. - 1. Jh., Beamter Hermippos. Makedonischer Schild. Rs: EP/MIP / FILADEL/FEWN. Blitzbündel im Lorbeerkranz. SNG Cop. 342; SNG München 396-397. 3,68g. Selten. Vorzüglich.