Numismatik Lanz München   |   Auction 153   |   12 December 2011

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 482

Estimate: 300 EUR   |   Starting price: 180 EUR Price realized: 180 EUR
CLODIUS ALBINUS (195 - 197)
Denar, 194 - 195, Rom. D CLOD SEPT - ALBINVS CAES. Barhäuptiger Portraitkopf nach rechts. Rs: MINER - PA-CIF COS II. Minerva mit Schild und Speer nach links stehend, mit der Rechten Ölzweig hochhaltend. RIC 7(Vs. Legende a!); Cohen 48; BMCRE 96. 3,09g. Gutes Portrait, vorzüglich/sehr schön.