Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Solidus Numismatik   |   Online-Auktion 11   |   14 January 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 12

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 20 EUR Price realized: 170 EUR
Imitationen griechischer Münzen.

Nachahmung einer Prägung von Mesambria (Thrakien).

Diobol, 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Korinthischer Helm en face.
Rs: Legende in vierspeichigem Rad, das von einem Strichelkreis umgeben ist.

10 mm. 0,71 g.

Zum Vorbild vgl. SNG BM 268 - 269.
Sehr schön.