Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Solidus Numismatik   |   Online-Auktion 12   |   18 February 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 29

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 60 EUR Price realized: 102 EUR
Moesia Inferior. Istros.

Drachme. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Zwei jugendliche, männliche Köpfe nebeneinander en face, der Linke umgekehrt.
Rs: Delphin links, auf seinem Rücken ein nach links stehender Adler; rechts im Feld H und im Abschnitt Delta.

18 mm. 5,59 g.

AMNG I, S. 163, 431; SNG BM 245.
Sehr schön.