Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Solidus Numismatik   |   Online-Auktion 12   |   18 February 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 40

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 30 EUR Unsold
Thrakien. Mesembria.

Bronze. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Korinthischer Helm en face.
Rs: META in vierspeichigem Rad, das von einem Strichelkreis umgeben ist.

15 mm. 3,00 g.

SNG BM 273; SNG Stancomb 225.
Sehr schön.