Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Solidus Numismatik   |   Online-Auktion 12   |   18 February 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 42

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 40 EUR Unsold
Thrakien. Mesembria.

Bronze. 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Weiblicher Kopf mit Tänie rechts.
Rs: Athena Promachos mit Schild und Lanze nach links schreitend; im linken inneren Feld Helm.

19 mm. 6,12 g.

SNG BM 284; SNG Stancomb 236.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.