Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Solidus Numismatik   |   Online-Auktion 12   |   18 February 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 45

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 30 EUR Price realized: 220 EUR
Inseln vor Thrakien. Samothrake.

Bronze. 2. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf der Athena mit korinthischem Helm rechts.
Rs: Kybele mit Szepter und Patera nach links thronend; unter dem Thron Löwe nach links sitzend; Magistrat Polyxenos.

20 mm. 8,14 g.

SNG Evelpidis 1084.
Sehr schön.