Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Kricheldorf   |   Auction 49   |   20 - 21 February 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 3

Estimate: 200 EUR   |   Starting price: 160 EUR Unsold
GALLIA. Kelten.
Pictones.
Geringhaltiger Goldstater, 1.Jh. v. Chr., Region Poitiers.
Kopf n.r. aus dem zwei Perlschnüre wachsen, an einer ein kleiner stilisierter Kopf.
Rv.: [Reiter mit Kranz] über androkephalem Pferd n.r., darunter eine Hand auf einem Joch.
Delestrée/Tache  3648 (Picto-Santons); Dembski (MdK) 220; LT 4395.
Gold; 5,33 g.

Ausbruch sonst  Sehr schön