Maintenance work on 28 March 2017

Please note that Sixbid.com will be offline on 28 March 2017 from 10 AM to 3 PM CEST at the latest due to maintenance work.

Kricheldorf   |   Auction 49   |   20 - 21 February 2017

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 45

Estimate: 500 EUR   |   Starting price: 400 EUR Price realized: 800 EUR
SIKELIA. Selinontion.
Didrachmon (Stater) 540 / 510 v. Chr., Selinunt.
Einteiliges Eppichblatt.
Rv.: Quadratum Incusum, darin sechsgliedrige Windmühlenflügelstruktur (Eppich-Stangen?).
Arnold-Biucchi Group I, zu 6; SNG Lloyd 1207 (Av. stempelgleich).
AR; 8,77 g.
Expl. Kricheldorf Auktion 31 (1977) Nr. 44, dort: Zuschlag 4.000,- DM.

Vorzüglich / Sehr schön