Aureo & Calicó, S.L.   |   Subasta 289-1   |   16 March 2017 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1020

Estimate: 1'500 EUR   |   Starting price: 1'200 EUR Price realized: 1'800 EUR
Imperio Seléucida. Seleuco I, Nicator (312-281 a.C.). Seleucia del Tigris. Tetradracma. (S. 6831 var) (CNG. IX, 18a). 17,21 g. Pátina. Atractiva. Ex CNG (Triton XVII) 07/01/2014, nº 366. Rara. EBC-.