Hess Divo   |   Auktion 332   |   31 May 2017 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 272

Estimate: 200 CHF   |   Starting price: 160 CHF Price realized: 280 CHF
FRANCE. ROYALE. Louis XIV, 1643-1715. Médaille d'argent 1660. Non signée. Par J. Warin. Commémorant le Cardinal Mazarin et les négociations de Paix avec l'Espagne. Pax in Nummis 217. 18,35 g.; 37 mm.
TTB