Hess Divo   |   Auktion 332   |   31 May 2017 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 334

Estimate: 350 CHF   |   Starting price: 280 CHF Price realized: 360 CHF
FRANCE. RESTAURATION. Louis XVIII, 1814-1824. 5 Francs 1824 W, Lille. Dav. 87; Gadoury 614.
Rare dans cette qualité. Dans un Slab NGC, gradée MS 62 ­
Superbe exemplaire avec magnifique patine