<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session II, Lot 461

Estimate: 500 EUR   |   Starting price: 300 EUR Price realized: 550 EUR
ITALIEN. Venedig. Marino Zorzi (1311 - 1312). Grosso o.J. MA.GEORGIO, Heiliger Markus übergibt Dogen das Banner. Rs: Thronender Christus. Meyer 63. 2,14g. Selten. Sehr schön/fast vorzüglich.