Online bidding ends:  15 December 2017 18:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 6

Estimate: 300 EUR   |   Starting price: 240 EUR
Avignone. Martino V (Oddone Colonna), 1417-1431. Grosso, AR 1,92 g. MARTINVS PP QVINTVS Il Papa in trono. Rv. + SANTVS PETRVS ET PAVLVS Chiavi decussate con, in alto, stemma Colonna. PdA 4240/41. Muntoni 32. Berman 285. MIR 285/1.
Patina iridescente, tondello lievemente ondulato, BB / buon BB