Online bidding ends:  15 December 2017 18:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 7

Estimate: 250 EUR   |   Starting price: 200 EUR
Avignone. Eugenio IV (Gabriele Condulmer), 1431-1447. Grosso, AR 1,81 g. EVGENIVS – PP CARTVS Il Papa in trono. Rv. SANTVS PETRVS ET PAVLVS Chiavi decussate; in alto, fra le chiavi, armetta Condulmer. PdA 4245/46 Muntoni 27. Berman 319. MIR 314.
Patina di medagliere, q.Spl