Online bidding ends:  15 December 2017 18:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 8

Estimate: 400 EUR   |   Starting price: 320 EUR
Avignone. Innocenzo VIII (Giovanni Battista Cybo), 1484-1492. Dozzeno, AR 1,32 g. INNOCENCIVS – PP OCTAVVS Il Papa in trono. Rv. SAN – CTVS – PET – RVS Croce intersecante con chiavette decussate nei quarti. PdA –. Muntoni 25 (mezzo grosso). Berman 518 (mezzo grosso). MIR 500.
Raro. Bella patina iridescente, q.Spl