Online bidding ends:  15 December 2017 18:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 18

Estimate: 250 EUR   |   Starting price: 200 EUR
Bologna. (§) Clemente XIII (Carlo Rezzonico), 1758-1769. Bianco 1762, AR 3,30 g. CLEM·XIII·P·M Busto a s. con camauro. Rv. BONONIA – DOCET 1762 Leone vessillifero rampante; sotto la zampa d. del leone, 12. Muntoni 43b. Berman 2915. Chimienti 949.
Raro. Bella patina di medagliere, q.BB
Ex asta CNG 36, 1995, 1274.