<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 28

Estimate: 600 EUR   |   Starting price: 480 EUR Price realized: 800 EUR
Casale. Guglielmo II Paleologo, 1494-1518. Testone, AR 9,53 g. GVLIELMVS MAR MONT FER 7 C’ Busto con berretto a s. Rv. + SA – CRI RO IMP PRINC VICA – PP Stemma inquartato. CNI 38. Ravegnani Morosini 8. MIR 185.
Raro. Patina di medagliere, migliore di BB