Online bidding ends:  15 December 2017 18:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 28

Estimate: 600 EUR   |   Starting price: 480 EUR
Casale. Guglielmo II Paleologo, 1494-1518. Testone, AR 9,53 g. GVLIELMVS MAR MONT FER 7 Cā€™ Busto con berretto a s. Rv. + SA ā€“ CRI RO IMP PRINC VICA ā€“ PP Stemma inquartato. CNI 38. Ravegnani Morosini 8. MIR 185.
Raro. Patina di medagliere, migliore di BB