Online bidding ends:  15 December 2017 18:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 33

Estimate: 3'500 EUR   |   Starting price: 2'800 EUR
Desana. Antonio Maria Tizzone conte, 1598-1641. Testone, AR 5,41 g. ANT MAR TIT BLA COM DEC VIC IMPE Busto a d.; sotto, nel giro, sigla F M G. Rv. FORTITVDO ILLIVS DEXT EIVS Figura muliebre paludata appoggiata ad una colonna. CNI 26. Ravegnani Morosini 11. MIR 558.
Rarissimo. Bella patina scura, buon BB