Aureo & Calicó, S.L.   |   Auction 304   |   25 January 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 78

Estimate: 40'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 25'000 EUR Price realized: 38'000 EUR
1762. Carlos III. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JV. 8 reales. (Cal. 999 mismo ejemplar) (Restrepo 44-1). 26,80 g. Columnario. Suave pátina de monetario. Extraordinariamente rara. MBC+.