<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2096

Estimate: 300 EUR   |   Starting price: 240 EUR Price realized: 280 EUR
FRANKREICH. KÖNIGREICH. Louis Napoléon, Präsident der 2. Republik, 1848-1852. 5 Francs 1852 A, Paris. 24,99 g. Dav. 94; Gadoury 726; Mazard 1184.
Patina, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz