<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 47

Estimate: 60 EUR   |   Starting price: 60 EUR Price realized: 90 EUR
Greek
Thrakien. Mesembria.

Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Dionysos mit Efeukranz rechts.
Rs: Weintraube mit Ranke, dahinter Weinblatt.

21 mm. 7,65 g.

SNG Stancomb 244; Topalov (1995) S. 156, 26.
Vorzüglich.