Nomisma Spa   |   Auction 57   |   18 - 19 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 11

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 1'200 EUR Online bidding closed
MACEDONIA Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) Tetradramma (Amphipolis) Testa laureata di Zeus a d. - R/ Cavaliere a d. - Le Rider 46, 16 AG (g 14,08) Bellissimo esemplare con patina iridescente al D/
qSPL