Navigation  Pin?

Sale information
Terms of sale
Prices realized
Search this auction:

Sort-Order: Lot-Number
Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate
Browse all lots (3628)

Teutoburger Münzauktion GmbH   |   Auktion 114   |   25 - 26 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 327

Estimate: 30'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 27'000 EUR ---
Thrakien Taurischer Chersonessos
Pantikapaion Stater um 320 v. Chr. Kopf des bärtigen Pan l./Greif links mit Speer im Schnabel, darunter Kornähre. 9,10 g SNG Pushkin 782 Anokhin 109, pl. 3 vorzüglich, kl. Kratzer und Randfehler, von größter Seltenheit

Exemplar der Auktion Noble 99, 17. April 2012, Nr. 3585.