Navigation  Pin?

Sale information
Terms of sale
Bid sheet (0)
Search this auction:

Sort-Order: Lot-Number
Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate
Browse all lots (3628)

Teutoburger Münzauktion GmbH   |   Auktion 114   |   25 - 26 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate
Online bidding ends:  25 May 2018 10:30 CEST (Session I)   |   26 May 2018 09:00 CEST (Session II)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 426

Estimate: 12'500 EUR   |   Starting price: 11'250 EUR
Frankreich-Lothringen Herzogtum
Leopold I., 1690-1729 Leopold d or 1724. Büste n.r. mit Lorbeerkranz, darunter Jahreszahl/gekröntes Wappen. 12,20 g. Fb. 160b Flon 139 vorzüglich/Stempelglanz, leicht justiert, äußerst selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung