Navigation  Pin?

Sale information
Terms of sale
Prices realized
Search this auction:

Sort-Order: Lot-Number
Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate
Browse all lots (3628)

Teutoburger Münzauktion GmbH   |   Auktion 114   |   25 - 26 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session II, Lot 2994

Estimate: 60'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 54'000 EUR ---
Sachsen
Friedrich August III. 1904-1918. 3 Mark 1917 E. Friedrich der Weise. Seltenste deutsche Reichssilbermünze. Mit Echtheitsgutachten Guy M.Y.Ph. Franquinet Jaeger 141 Polierte Platte, feine Patina, min. Randfehler und winz. Kratzer, von größter Seltenheit