<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 38

Estimate: 5'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 4'000 EUR Price realized: 4'500 EUR
Secondo periodo: dogi a vita e dominazioni straniere, 1339-1528
Antoniotto Adorno doge VII, 1378
Genovino, AV 3,55 g. + DVX : IANVENSIVM :
SEPTIM ‘ : I Castello entro cornice di archetti. Rv. + CONRADV ’ • REX : ROMANORVM : R Croce
patente in ornati. CNI 3. Lunardi 41. MIR 43.
Friedberg 359.
Rarissimo. Buon BB / q.Spl
Ex asta Kunst und Munzen 8, 1972, 682.