Online bidding ends:  9 June 2018 08:30 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 68

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 2'000 EUR
Sigismund Báthori (1581–1602)
Tallér /Taler/
gutes vorzüglich
Hungary / Ungarn / Transylvania / Siebenbürgen
Tallér /Taler/ , Ag , 1590, verdejegy nélkül /ohne Mzz./ ,
Av: ZSIGISMVNDVS•-•BATHORI•
Rv: PRINCEPS•TRANSSYLVANIÆ •1590•:•
28,44 g,
Resch: 57, Huszár E.: 125, Unger E.: 82,
schöne Patina! Prachtexemplar!
gutes vorzüglich