Online bidding ends:  9 June 2018 08:30 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 77

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 1'500 EUR
Gabriel Bethlen (1613-1629)
Tallér /Taler/
gutes vorzüglich
Hungary / Ungarn / Transylvania / Siebenbürgen
Tallér /Taler/ , Ag , 1621, Körmöcbánya /Kremnitz/ ,
Av: GABRIELD•G•EL•HVNGARIÆ•DAL•CR•-SCL•REX•
Rv: •TRANS• PRINCEPS•ET•SICVLOR•COM•1621• lent kétoldalt verdejegy /unten zur Seite Mzz./ K-B
28,38 g,
Resch: 113, Huszár: 374, Unger E.: 236b,
karc /Kratzer/
Patina!
gutes vorzüglich