Hess Divo   |   Auktion 334   |   29 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 575

Estimate: 2'500 CHF   |   Starting price: 2'500 CHF Price realized: 2'000 CHF
FRANCE. RESTAURATION. Charles X, 1824-1830. 5 Francs 1826 (?). Frappe incuse. CHARLES X ROI DE FRANCE. Buste nu à gauche // Meme come Avers, mai incuse! Gadoury 643 var. 25,05 g.
Très rare surtout dans cette qualité. Superbe avec belle patine