Hess Divo   |   Auktion 334   |   29 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 631

Estimate: 500 CHF   |   Starting price: 500 CHF Price realized: 2'000 CHF
ITALIA. MANTOVA. Vincenzo I Gonzaga, 1587-1612. Zecchino non daté (1595). VINC D G DVX M IIII ET M F II. Il duca corazzato stante a destra // MONETA NOVA AVREA. Scudo coronato e circondato da collare. Fr. 541. 3,44 g.
Oro. Molto raro. SPL
Provenance: Collezione Giacomo de Ceconi.