Hess Divo   |   Auktion 334   |   29 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 642

Estimate: 1'000 CHF   |   Starting price: 1'000 CHF Price realized: 1'400 CHF
ITALIA. VATICANO. Pius IV., 1559-1565. Scudo d'oro o. J., Bologna. Fr. 348; Muntoni 68. 3,22 g.
Oro. BB­SPL
Provenance: Collezione Giacomo de Ceconi.