Hess Divo   |   Auktion 334   |   29 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 688

Estimate: 500 CHF   |   Starting price: 500 CHF Price realized: 1'550 CHF
SPAIN. KINGDOM. Philipp II., 1556-1598. 8 Reales 1588 (Jahreszahl im Stempel aus 1566 geändert), Segovia. PHILIPPVUS D G. HISPANIAR V M. Gekröntes Wappen, l. Aquaedukt, r. Wertzahl VIII // ET INDIARVM: REX. Vierfeldiges Wappen. 1588. Dav. 8478; Calicó 189. 27,07 g.
Sehr schön­vorzüglich