Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen   |   Auktion 162   |   18 - 19 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 63

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 30 EUR Online bidding closed
Lydien Sardes, AE (9,67g), ca. 2./1. Jhd. v. Chr.. Av: Büste der Artemis mit geschultertem Bogen und Köcher nach rechts. Rev: Stehende Athena Nikephoros. SNG von Aulock 3131, schwarze Patina, ss. ss
Lydia Sardes, AE (9, 67g), approximate 2. / 1. Jhd. BC. Av: bust the Artemis with shouldering sheet and quiver to the right. Rev: standing Athena Nikephoros. SNG from Aulock 3131, black patina, very fine. ss