Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen   |   Auktion 162   |   18 - 19 May 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 85

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 350 EUR ---
Kilikien Unbestimmte Münzstätte, Obol (0,74g), ca. 4. Jhd. v. Chr. Av: Weiblicher Kopf von vorn. Rev: Kopf des Bes von vorn. SNG Levante 233, SNG France 486, schöne dunkle Patina, f. vz.
Cilicia Indefinite mint, obol (0, 74g), approximate 4. Jhd. BC Av: female head from the front. Rev: head of the Bes from the front. SNG Levant 233, SNG France 486, nice dark patina, f. Extremley fine