<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1310

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 500 EUR Price realized: 700 EUR
Benevento. Ludovico II e Angilberga, 870-871. Denaro, AR 1,10 g. LVDOVICVS IMP Croce potenziata su tre gradini. Rv. ANGILBERGA NP Croce accantonata da cunei. CNI 42. MEC 1, 1116. MIR 244.
Raro. Patina di medagliere, Spl