<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1324

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 750 EUR Price realized: 1'100 EUR
Ferrara. Ercole I d’Este, 1471-1505. Grossone, AR 3,67 g. HERCVLES DVX FERRARIE Busto corazzato a s. Rv. DEVS FORTITVDO MEA S. Giorgio a cavallo verso d., in atto di trafiggere il drago. CNI 31/41. Ravegnani Morosini 10. MIR 257.
Raro. Bella patina di medagliere, q.Spl