Online bidding ends:  24 May 2018 13:00 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1337

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 800 EUR
Firenze. Alessandro I de’Medici, 1532-1537. Scudo, AV 3,36 g. ALEXANDER MED R P FLOREN DVX Stemma coronato. Rv. VIRTVS EST NOBIS DEI Croce incavata e ornata, accantonata da quattro testine di cherubino in ornatine. Galeotti XXII, 1/11. MIR 97. Friedberg 280.
Raro. Buon BB / q.Spl