<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 8

Estimate: 300 EUR   |   Starting price: 240 EUR Price realized: 320 EUR
DIE KAROLINGER. Ludwig der Fromme, 814-840. Obol, Bourges. 0,80 g. LVDO / • / VVIC//Kreuz. M./G. 408; Prou 733.
Feine Patina, sehr schön
Erworben im Juni 1999.