Online bidding ends:  19 June 2018 10:00 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2040

Estimate: 750 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR Bid on this lot at the auctioneer's website
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Julius, 1568-1589. Reichstaler 1586, Goslar. Brillentaler. 29,03 g. Dav. 9065; Welter 579.
RR Feine Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Auktion Dr. Busso Peus Nachf. 403, Frankfurt/Main 2011, Nr. 1681.